Awarded contract

Qwell - Adult Digital Mental health provision (18+)

Details

Supplier(s)
XenZone Ltd
Value
GBP 38,140
Topic
Health services
Published
19 March 2026

Tender description

Qwell - Adult Digital Mental health provision (18+) Qwell is a BACP accredited service that has provided an anonymous mental health support for adults (18+) through their digital service in Knowsley, supporting 2,142 individuals per year. It is available 365 days per year with immediate 1:1 access to experienced counsellors and wellbeing practitioners during the hours of 12pm-10pm Monday - Friday, and 6pm - 10pm weekends. The platform includes: • Digital self-help tools including journals, goal trackers and mini activities • A pre-moderated and active community delivering peer support through discussion posts, live forums based on current presenting issues and an extensive library of peer and professional created content • 1-2-1 chat and messaging functionality to engage with practitioners (counsellors, emotional wellbeing practitioners) Lot 1: NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB - Knowsley Place intend to award a 1 year contract via Direct Award C to incumbent provider to deliver Online Adults Mental Health and Wellbeing Provision Service in Knowsley. The contract will start on the 1st of April 2026, expire on 31st March 2027 and has an annual contract value of £38140.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published19 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Qwell - Adult Digital Mental health provision (18+).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.