Expired contract
Purchase of PDR IR‑E3 BGA Rework Station and Installation Services
Details
- Buyer
- NPL Management Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Etek Europe Ltd
- Value
- GBP 28,100
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 20 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply and delivery of one (1) PDR IR‑E3 BGA Rework Station, including accessories and technical features as specified by the manufacturer. The procurement also includes installation services, engineering service and support, and freight. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 March 2026
- Completed: Award published20 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 March 2026
About the buyer
NPL Management Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- 42000000 · Industrial machinery
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of PDR IR‑E3 BGA Rework Station and Installation Services.
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NPL Management Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
