Awarded contract

PS/25/268 - Consutlancy Services for Prestwick to Bararssie Active Travel Route (RM6165, Lot 2)

Details

Supplier(s)
Aecom
Value
GBP 700,000
Topic
Transport systems consultancy services
Published
16 March 2026

Tender description

Consultancy Services for Prestwick to Barassie Active Travel Route (RIBA Stages 3 and 4). Lot 1: Consultancy Services for Prestwick to Barassie Active Travel Route (RIBA Stages 3 and 4).. This is a Direct Award from the Crown Commercial Service Construction Professional Services Framework. The weightings shown above are those of the CCS Construction Professional Services Framework (Lot 2).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published16 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS/25/268 - Consutlancy Services for Prestwick to Bararssie Active Travel Route (RM6165, Lot 2).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.