Provision of Utilities Brokerage Services for Gas and Electricity Supply Contracts
Details
- Buyer
- Inclusion Group
- Supplier(s)
- EIC Partnership
- Value
- GBP 2,061,145.05
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Gas distribution and related services
- Published
- 20 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Utilities Brokerage Services for Gas and Electricity Supply Contracts • Brokerage fee structure: £/meter/year over 2, 3, and 5 years • One overarching contract for gas and power, with separate reporting/invoicing • Consolidated invoicing and domestic VAT validation • Invoice validation, monthly reporting, SECR compliance • Smart meter installation coordination • Dedicated account management and contact • SLA for onboarding new supplies within 30 days • Market insight and recommendations based on early tender analysis • Outcome-based specification and proportionate dispute resolution • Legal compliance and promotion of equality and diversity • Attendance at bi-monthly meetings and proactive switching within SLA ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 October 2025
- Completed: Award published20 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Inclusion Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 65200000 · Gas distribution and related services
- 65300000 · Electricity distribution and related services
- 65500000 · Meter reading service
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inclusion-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inclusion-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inclusion-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inclusion-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inclusion-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inclusion-group.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Utilities Brokerage Services for Gas and Electricity Supply Contracts.
- Open tender
Flexibility Services
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Utilities Brokerage Services for Gas and Electricity Supply Contracts, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,792£81.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Inclusion Group.
- 2,698£1.7bn
- 1,716£205.5bn
- 1,538£58.4bn
- 1,090£989.2m
- 950£2.3bn
- 910£690.9m
- 906£19.4bn
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
