Provision of Ultra High Pressure Instructor Course
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Coldcut Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 16 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Ultra High Pressure Instructor Course for Northamptonshire Fire and Rescue Service ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 March 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Ultra High Pressure Instructor Course.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Ultra High Pressure Instructor Course, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
- 72£52.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
