Awarded contract

Provision of Replacement Finance System via G‑Cloud 14

Details

Supplier(s)
Xledger ltd
Value
GBP 178,132.65
Topic
Software programming and consultancy services
Published
20 March 2026

Tender description

Call‑off contract awarded via the Crown Commercial Service G‑Cloud 14 framework (RM1557.14) using the Digital Marketplace. This was a direct award in accordance with the framework rules. Lot 1: The contract was awarded as a direct award via the Crown Commercial Service G‑Cloud 14 framework (RM1557.14) following evaluation of available services on the Digital Marketplace. The selected supplier’s offering was identified as the most suitable to meet the College’s requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published20 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Royal Welsh College of Music and Drama is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Replacement Finance System via G‑Cloud 14.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Welsh College of Music and Drama.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.