Provision of Reactive Statutory and Planned Maintenance Services for Corporate Properties
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IAN DOCKERTY LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 22,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- Published
- 19 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Westmorland & Furness Council is seeking to appoint a competent and experienced Service Provider to carry out works related to Reactive, Statutory, and Planned Maintenance of Electrical & Mechanical systems and Building Fabric across the Council's Corporate Properties located within Cumbria. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 December 2025
- Completed: Award published19 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Westmorland and Furness Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov |
48 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Reactive Statutory and Planned Maintenance Services for Corporate Properties.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Westmorland and Furness Council.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
