Provision of Post Design Services (PDS) for BBMF Dakota
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Marshall Aerospace and Defence Group
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Aircraft maintenance services
- Published
- 16 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This tender is being launched for the provision of a Coordinating Design Organisation (CDO) and Post Design Services (PDS) in respect of the BBMF Dakota aircraft covering the following: basic airframe aircraft hydraulic and pneumatic systems undercarriage system (including braking) engine control systems, engine oil system aircraft electrical system (including avionics). ## Contract award Title: Provision of Post Design Services (PDS) for BBMF Dakota
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50211100 · Aircraft maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Post Design Services (PDS) for BBMF Dakota, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,157£335.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 515£5.9bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
