Provision of Pest Control Services (Region 2 North East)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Contego Environmental Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 117,162.4
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Pest-control services
- Published
- 19 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Pest Control Services For Region 2 North East. The Contract is anticipated to commence on 1st April 2026 and then continue for an initial 36-month period, with an option for CHP to extend the Contract on one or more occasions up to a maximum contract duration of 60 months. ## Contract award Title: Provision of Pest Control Services (Region 2 North East)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Community Health Partnerships is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90922000 · Pest-control services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@community-health-partnerships.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@community-health-partnerships.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@community-health-partnerships.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@community-health-partnerships.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@community-health-partnerships.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@community-health-partnerships.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Pest Control Services (Region 2 North East).
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Pest Control Services (Region 2 North East), ranked by notice volume.
- 2,630£65.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Community Health Partnerships.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 263£902.6m
- 120£74.0m
- 101£68.5bn
- 59£62.9m
- 57£12.5bn
- 55£46.8m
- 35£26.1bn
- 15£182.8m
- 11£179.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
