Awarded contract

Provision of PDR, 360 Feedback and Talent Management

Details

Value
GBP 242,037
Duration
3 years
Topic
Performance review services
Published
17 March 2026

Tender description

Contract for Provision of PDR, 360 feedback and Talent Management for Northamptonshire Police and for Northamptonshire Fire & Rescue Service. The contract term is 3 years and the value of this initial term is up to £242,037 ex VAT. There is one 12 month extension option available. Awarded via G Cloud 14 Lot 2 Cloud Software.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published17 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79313000 · Performance review services
  • 80570000 · Personal development training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

33 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of PDR, 360 Feedback and Talent Management.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of PDR, 360 Feedback and Talent Management, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn
  2. 826
    £36.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.