Programme Manager - 'Swift on Rail Pay As You Go' project
Details
- Buyer
- WM TRAINS LIMITED
- Supplier(s)
- CANYON ROAD LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 151,200
- Topic
- Railway transport services
- Published
- 17 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Programme Management resource to support with the strategic design and implementation of the Swift on Rail Pay-as-you-go project for the WMR and LNR regions, in collaboration with Department for Transport and other key industry stakeholders. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
WM TRAINS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60200000 · Railway transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wm-trains-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wm-trains-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wm-trains-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wm-trains-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wm-trains-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wm-trains-limited.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Programme Manager - 'Swift on Rail Pay As You Go' project, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to WM TRAINS LIMITED.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
