PH-011 Health Checks
Details
- Value
- GBP 550,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 20 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The NHS Health Checks programme has a mandated Competency Framework, workforce who have been trained and assessed as meeting the National Competency Framework are able to deliver the programme. The non-clinical providers in the East Riding, such as health trainers and leisure services have undertaken training and been assessed as meeting the National Competency Framework. The service specification for this service required for all staff delivering the programme to be able to evidence they meet the Competency Framework which does include some clinical skill which include taking health measurements i.e. pulse, blood pressure, and height, weight and waist measurements. ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov |
230 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PH-011 Health Checks.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
