Personal Protection Equipment (PPE) and First Aid
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SMI Group
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- Published
- 19 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Personal Protection Equipment (PPE) and First Aid kits for Council staff to ensure they are protected to the required standards during the execution of their daily tasks ## Contract award Title: Personal Protection Equipment (PPE) and First Aid
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 March 2026
- Completed: Award published19 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Sheffield City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- 33141623 · First-aid boxes
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Personal Protection Equipment (PPE) and First Aid.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Personal Protection Equipment (PPE) and First Aid, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sheffield City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
