Personal Care and Wellbeing Support Service for Frickley Mews
Details
- Buyer
- Wakefield Council
- Supplier(s)
- Meridian Health & Social Care Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,399,680
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 20 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Personal Care and Wellbeing Support Services at Frickley Mews Extra Care Scheme. The aim of this service is to support individuals to live as independently as possible through the provision of a dedicated, skilled on-site team of staff available 24/7, 365 days a year. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Wakefield Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov |
230 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Personal Care and Wellbeing Support Service for Frickley Mews.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to Personal Care and Wellbeing Support Service for Frickley Mews, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wakefield Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
