Ongoing use of the Integra 2 Finance & ERP System
Details
- Value
- GBP 430,778
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 20 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Ongoing utilisation of the Integra 2 Finance Systems providing functionality for budget management, expenses, purchase to pay, sales to cash, inventory management, general ledger reporting and commitment accounting including the support and maintenance of this existing ERP System ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
Uttlesford District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uttlesford-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uttlesford-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uttlesford-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uttlesford-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uttlesford-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uttlesford-district-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ongoing use of the Integra 2 Finance & ERP System.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Ongoing use of the Integra 2 Finance & ERP System, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Uttlesford District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
