One Trusted Referral Pathway - NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board (Bradford District and Craven Health and Care Partnership)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BRATHAY TRUST
- Value
- GBP 159,759
- Topic
- Community health services
- Published
- 18 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The service provides welfare calls to support children and young people and their families who are currently on the Bradford CAMHS waiting list. Lot 1: The Contract Authority; NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board intends to award a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process C. The authority is publishing this notice in Find a Tender in accordance with the NHS Provider Selection Regime.<br/>One Trusted Referral Pathway – Brathay Trust<br/>Contract term: 1 April 2026 to 31 March 2029 (3 years) Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the Standstill Period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 30 March 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award a contract under the PSR.<br/>Written representations should be sent to wyicb-kirk.procurement@nhs.net <br/><br/>Decision Maker: Budget Holder and Bradford Executive Leadership Team<br/><br/>Assessment: A narrative description considered against the key criteria and basic selection criteria resulting in a pass/fail assessment. <br/><br/>There were no conflicts of interest declared
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 March 2026
- Completed: Award published18 March 2026Current notice
About the buyer
NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to One Trusted Referral Pathway - NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board (Bradford District and Craven Health and Care Partnership).
Related topics
Topics related to One Trusted Referral Pathway - NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board (Bradford District and Craven Health and Care Partnership), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board.
- 522£302.9m
- 197£55.9m
- 189£90.3m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 114£277.3m
- 107£2.4bn
- 105£1.4bn
- 99£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
