Awarded contract

Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (NNUH) 2022 - 2027

Details

Value
GBP 4,456,567,673
Topic
Hospital and related services
Published
18 March 2026

Tender description

Lot 1: As part of the Integrated Care Board's ambition to improve outcomes for children and young people (CYP) across Norfolk and Waveney, a review identified inequitable access to Specialist Epilepsy Nursing, with inconsistent provision and staffing models across the three Acute Trusts. This modification provides recurrent investment in a 0.8 WTE Band 7 Paediatric Specialist Epilepsy Nurse at NNUH, ensuring consistent access to expert care and improved outcomes for CYP with epilepsy across Norfolk and Waveney. The effective date of this modification is 1st March 2026 and the value is £210,022.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published18 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Norfolk & Waveney Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85110000 · Hospital and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (NNUH) 2022 - 2027.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.