Awarded contract

NHSL942 South ADP Training - Alcohol and Drug Field

Details

Value
GBP 199,999.9
Topic
Training services
Published
19 March 2026

Tender description

1.1 NHS Lanarkshire Health Board, a statutory body constituted pursuant to the National Health Service (Scotland) Act 1978 (“the Board”) and on behalf of South Lanarkshire Alcohol and Drug Partnership (SL ADP), wishes to procure an organisation, who will work alongside SLADP to offer a service that ensures the workforce across the partnership-including voluntary and third sector organisations is trained to a high standard. Lot 1: NHS Lanarkshire, on behalf of South Lanarkshire ADP wish to commission an organisation, who will work alongside SL ADP to offer a service that ensures the workforce across the partnership – including voluntary and third sector organisations - is trained to a high standard.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published19 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Lanarkshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80500000 · Training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

76 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHSL942 South ADP Training - Alcohol and Drug Field.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.