NHS CHC Information and Advice Service Delivery 2026/29
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Supplier(s)
- Ethical Legal Services Ltd (TA Beacon)
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 20 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Under Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award, Opt C, NHSE seeks to procure a an independent national Information and Advice Service for NHS CHC for three years -incl. yearly break clauses - from 1st April 2026 - 31st March 2029. The service is expected to continue providing comprehensive literature about all aspects of the NHS CHC process, as well as specialist advice on NHS CHC through verbal and written consultations. Lot 1: Under Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award, Opt C, NHSE seeks to procure a an independent national Information and Advice Service for NHS CHC for three years -incl. yearly break clauses - from 1st April 2026 - 31st March 2029. The service is expected to continue providing comprehensive literature about all aspects of the NHS CHC process, as well as specialist advice on NHS CHC through verbal and written consultations. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) award notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 May 2026
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
63 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHS CHC Information and Advice Service Delivery 2026/29.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 364£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 265£902.8m
- 253£515.5m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 126£60.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
