NEL GP Healthcare Services - Tranche 3
Details
- Value
- GBP 1
- Topic
- General-practitioner services
- Published
- 20 March 2026
- Submission
- 1 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
NHS North East London Integrated Care Board (the Authority) invites Healthcare providers to submit Expressions of Interest (EOI) and completed Invitation to Tender (ITT) submissions from all suitable providers for the delivery of Healthcare services for the following five sites: 1. Barking Havering 2. Victoria & Five Elms 3. Loxford 4. Lucas Avenue 5. Rainham A key emphasis is placed on Neighbourhood Integration, working collaboratively within the wider Primary Care Network, alongside community and acute care services, third sector organisations, and other professional groups, to improve health outcomes for the registered patient population. Providers will be expected to deliver accessible, patient-centred primary care whilst actively engaging with integrated care initiatives and local health improvement priorities. This notice is published in accordance with the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. The award of this contract is subject to those Regulations. For the avoidance of doubt, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this procurement. The Procurement is being managed by the NHS London Commercial Hub (NHS LCH) hosted by NEL ICB, on behalf of the Authority, in connection with a competitive Invitation to Tender (ITT) exercise that is being conducted via a competitive process under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. Lot 1: Barking Riverside The Barking Riverside Practice will be located within a brand-new neighbourhood currently under development in the south of the London Borough of Barking & Dagenham. Lot 2: Victoria & Five Elms The Authority is seeking to appoint a provider to deliver primary medical care services to the patient list registered at Victoria Medical Centre, 1 Queens Road, Barking, IG11 8GD, and its branch site at Five Elms Medical Practice, Five Elms Lane, Dagenham, RM9 5TT. Both sites are located within the London Borough of Barking & Dagenham. Lot 3: Loxford The Authority is seeking to appoint a provider to deliver primary medical care services to the patient list registered at the Loxford Practice, located within purpose-built premises at the Loxford Polyclinic, 417 Ilford Lane, Ilford, IG1 2SN. The practice is located within the London Borough of Redbridge. Lot 4: Lucas Avenue The Authority is seeking to appoint a provider to deliver primary medical care services to the patient list registered at Lucas Avenue Practice, 1a Lucas Avenue, London, E13 0QP. The practice area covers a significant portion of the borough. Lot 5: Rainham The Authority is seeking to appoint a provider to deliver primary medical care services to the patient list registered at Rainham Health Centre, Upminster Road South, Rainham, RM13 9AB. The practice is located within the London Borough of Havering.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 May 2026
About the buyer
NHS North East London ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85121100 · General-practitioner services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-london-icb.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-london-icb.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-london-icb.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-london-icb.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-london-icb.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-london-icb.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NEL GP Healthcare Services - Tranche 3.
- Open tender
Kirklees NHS Health Checks
- Open tender
Primary Care - GP Services
Related topics
Topics related to NEL GP Healthcare Services - Tranche 3, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS North East London ICB.
- 525£303.5m
- 199£91.3m
- 197£55.9m
- 181£1.1tn
- 143£787.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 114£277.3m
- 108£2.4bn
- 105£1.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
