Awarded contract

NCC1630 Enviromental's 2025-26

Details

Supplier(s)
BCE Northern Ltd
Value
GBP 415,474.73
Topic
Construction work
Published
17 March 2026

Tender description

A further competition was undertaken using NEPO211 Civil Engineering & Infrastructure Works - Lot 2. Northumberland County Council is seeking to appoint a Contractor for the installation of Driveways/Hardstands across Northumberland. Lot 1: A further competition was undertaken using NEPO211 Civil Engineering & Infrastructure Works - Lot 2. Northumberland County Council is seeking to appoint a Contractor for the installation of Driveways/Hardstands across Northumberland.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.