Awarded contract

MOPAC & VRU Grant Fund Manager Services - Fund Administration and Disbursement Services DPS RM6322

Details

Value
GBP 29,370,000
Topic
General management consultancy services
Published
19 March 2026

Tender description

The Mayor’s Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC) and the London’s Violence Reduction Unit (VRU) intends to appoint a Supplier for support with distributing and managing grant funding to organisations which carry out activities that deliver on the Mayor’s Police and Crime Plan (PCP) 2025-29. The grant programmes the Supplier will be expected to manage include the disbursement of grant funding to organisations who support and deliver services to children and young people, victims of crime, and/or those experiencing Violence Against Women and Girls (VAWG) services in London. The Supplier will also be responsible for the ongoing management of those grants which may span across multiple years. Tender was advertised on the 13th August 2025 Tender closed on the 10th September 2025 Lot 1: A further competition was run under the Fund Administration and Disbursement Services DPS RM6322, following a capability assessment stage under the DPS. 80% quality and 20% price.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published19 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Mayors Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79411000 · General management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MOPAC & VRU Grant Fund Manager Services - Fund Administration and Disbursement Services DPS RM6322.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to MOPAC & VRU Grant Fund Manager Services - Fund Administration and Disbursement Services DPS RM6322, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.