Expired contract

Miranda Roof works Re: Q13213

Details

Value
GBP 20,712
Topic
Waterproofing work
Published
17 March 2026

Tender description

Miranda Roof works Re: Q13213 To carry out repairs to the leak from roof over DGOG0620 WON: 749707 12/02/26 for the sum of £20,712.20 + VAT ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 March 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45261420 · Waterproofing work
  • 45261910 · Roof repair
  • 45261920 · Roof maintenance work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Miranda Roof works Re: Q13213.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.