Awarded contract

Legal Aid Agency Legacy System Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Capgemini UK plc
Value
GBP 9,173,463
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software development services
Published
17 March 2026

Tender description

LAA ERP Legacy System Services to manage legacy systems and their components

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published17 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date22 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72262000 · Software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Legal Aid Agency Legacy System Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Legal Aid Agency Legacy System Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.