Closed tender

Invitation to Tender for Replacement Flat Roof Works

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Roof-covering work
Published
20 March 2026
Submission
24 April 2026

Tender description

The successful organisation will be responsible delivering a new flat roof system as per the Garland specification at both Swaffham and Carbrooke during summer 2026.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date24 April 2026

About the buyer

The Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45261210 · Roof-covering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Replacement Flat Roof Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Replacement Flat Roof Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.