Expired contract

HFT 24 25 24. Salix Project 32723. Hornsea Cottage Hospital. QUO50786

Details

Value
GBP 44,138
Topic
Lighting systems
Published
17 March 2026

Tender description

HFT 24 25 24. Salix Project 32723. Hornsea cottage hospital. QUO50786. Quote covers sub mains cabling, panel board, intruder alarm, internal lighting, compound lighting, ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 March 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31527260 · Lighting systems
  • 31670000 · Electrical parts of machinery or apparatus

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to HFT 24 25 24. Salix Project 32723. Hornsea Cottage Hospital. QUO50786, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,788
    £83.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.