Awarded contract

HFT 2025/26-20 Townend Court Phase 1. Refurbishment RISK Allowance

Details

Value
GBP 17,000
Duration
5 months
Topic
Refurbishment work
Published
17 March 2026

Tender description

HFT 2025/26-20 Townend Court Phase 1. Refurbishment RISK Allowance. £17,000 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HFT 2025/26-20 Townend Court Phase 1. Refurbishment RISK Allowance.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.