Expired contract
HFT 2025/26-02 Inspire Gutter Remediation Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HUMBER PROJECTS LTD
- Value
- GBP 97,747
- Topic
- Guttering work
- Published
- 18 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
HFT 2025/26-02 Inspire Gutter Remediation. Works - carry out remediation works to include installation of weirs; all to include 10 year guarantee as your quote reference Q2602004 dated 24 February 2026 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261320 · Guttering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@humber-teaching-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@humber-teaching-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@humber-teaching-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@humber-teaching-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@humber-teaching-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@humber-teaching-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HFT 2025/26-02 Inspire Gutter Remediation Works.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
