Awarded contract

Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Systems (HVAC) PPM, Remedial Repair and Install Works

Details

Value
4,200,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Condenser air-cooling systems
Published
20 March 2026

Tender description

Provision of Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPMs) at all CCC sites / buildings for Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning assets. Additional services included within the scope of the contract include asset surveys to be completed within 3 months of the start of the contact, call outs, remedial repairs and installation works ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1Heating and Ventilation

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Capital City College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42113130 · Condenser air-cooling systems
  • 42500000 · Cooling and ventilation equipment
  • 45232141 · Heating works
  • 45259000 · Repair and maintenance of plant
  • 45259300 · Heating-plant repair and maintenance work
  • 45315000 · Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment
  • 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
  • 45331200 · Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
  • 45331210 · Ventilation installation work
  • 45331230 · Installation work of cooling equipment
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50500000 · Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery
  • 50510000 · Repair and maintenance services of pumps, valves, taps and metal containers
  • 50511000 · Repair and maintenance services of pumps
  • 50511200 · Repair and maintenance services of gas pumps
  • 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers
  • 50531200 · Gas appliance maintenance services
  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
  • 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
  • 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
  • 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
  • 50721000 · Commissioning of heating installations
  • 71314310 · Heating engineering services for buildings
  • 71321200 · Heating-system design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

134 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Systems (HVAC) PPM, Remedial Repair and Install Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Systems (HVAC) PPM, Remedial Repair and Install Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,499
    £70.2bn
  2. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Capital City College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.