Awarded contract
Gym Equipment Supply and Installation - Rose Hill Community Centre
Details
- Buyer
- Oxford City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Johnson Health Tech UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 81,380.95
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Gymnasium equipment
- Published
- 19 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of new commercial gym equipment for Rose Hill Community Centre. The contract includes the removal of selected existing equipment, installation of new resistance and cardiovascular machines, and associated setup to support the refurbishment and relaunch of the community gym facility. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 June 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Oxford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37420000 · Gymnasium equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxford City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
