Grange Farm - Tythe Barn - Annual Truss Strengthening
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MKG BUILDING SERVICES LTD
- Value
- GBP 4,202
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 16 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The scheme involves arranging the hire of a cherry picker for access to the roof beam/trusses for Harrison Industrial to tighten the clamps and tie rods to trusses T5 T7 steel braces, include liaising with the Ecology team to check for hibernating bats. Works include hiring Harrison Industrial to undertake the tightening works, liaise with the site access etc. Festoon lighting has recently been installed and may need to be temporarily removed for works and reinstated. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 March 2026
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Grange Farm - Tythe Barn - Annual Truss Strengthening.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
