Awarded contract
GB-Sheffield: Background screening and Vetting Services 26
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Verifile Limited
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 20 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
For the provision of Personnel vetting and screening services. Additional information: This was procured of G-Cloud 14 RM1557.14.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 February 2026
- Completed: Award published20 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date19 February 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
British Business Bank is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-business-bank.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-business-bank.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-business-bank.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-business-bank.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-business-bank.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-business-bank.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Sheffield: Background screening and Vetting Services 26.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Business Bank.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
