FRA Remediation Works - Meadow Court, Verwood
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FG PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 118,252.17
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Fire-prevention installation works
- Published
- 16 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Aster Group maintains approx. 37,000 homes and has a legal duty under building safety legislation to ensure fire safety in the common parts of multi-occupied residential buildings. This includes maintaining suitable and sufficient fire risk assessments and implementing remedial actions promptly. The requirement was for FRA remediation works to be carried out by an approved contractor at Meadow Court, Verwood. Specifically, the works were the rectification of a firewall/curtain. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 April 2026
About the buyer
Aster Property Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45343000 · Fire-prevention installation works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aster-property-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aster-property-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aster-property-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aster-property-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aster-property-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aster-property-limited.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FRA Remediation Works - Meadow Court, Verwood.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to FRA Remediation Works - Meadow Court, Verwood, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,074£309.9bn
- 2,507£313.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Aster Property Limited.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
