Fit Out - Racks and Cold Aisle Containment (CAC)
Details
- Buyer
- NPL Management Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Kinetic IT Limited
- Value
- GBP 25,296.8
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 16 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This procurement concerns the supply and installation of server racks and a cold aisle containment (CAC) solution as part of the fit out. The work includes provision of specialist Rittal racks, a fusible‑link cold aisle containment system, project management, and on‑site installation. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 February 2026
- Completed: Award published16 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 March 2026
About the buyer
NPL Management Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov |
134 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fit Out - Racks and Cold Aisle Containment (CAC).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NPL Management Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
