Awarded contract

Family Support Link SVD Grant (Funding Agreement)

Details

Value
GBP 68,642
Duration
8 months
Topic
Guidance and counselling services
Published
17 March 2026

Tender description

SVD Grant Funding- Waiver for 6 months Extension while a procurement process happening ## Contract award Title: Family Support Link SVD Grant (Funding Agreement) ## Contract award Title: Family Support Link SVD Grant (Funding Agreement)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published17 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Family Support Link SVD Grant (Funding Agreement).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Family Support Link SVD Grant (Funding Agreement), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.