External Consultant to produce a Retail and Leisure Study for North Lincolnshire
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CPW Planning
- Value
- 33,960
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Feasibility study
- Published
- 20 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
North Lincolnshire Council are seeking to appoint suitably qualified consultants to prepare a Retail and Leisure Study for North Lincolnshire. The purpose of a new Study is to inform both development management decisions and the preparation of a new Local Plan for North Lincolnshire up to 2043. ## Contract award Title: External Consultant to produce a Retail and Leisure Study for North Lincolnshire
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 March 2026
- Completed: Award published20 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
North Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79314000 · Feasibility study
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to External Consultant to produce a Retail and Leisure Study for North Lincolnshire.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Lincolnshire Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
