Awarded contract

ESNEFT3149 Purchase of Patient Monitor

Details

Value
GBP 11,566.04
Topic
Medical equipments
Published
20 March 2026

Tender description

Purchase of patient monitor for use in new Elmstead Endoscopy Suite from the National Framework<br/>Agreement for Patient Monitoring Equipment, Bedside Equipment Alarm Monitoring Systems,<br/>Related Products and Services.<br/>Contract Reference Number: 2023/S 000-002003 Lot 1: Purchase of patient monitor for use in new Elmstead Endoscopy Suite from the National Framework<br/>Agreement for Patient Monitoring Equipment, Bedside Equipment Alarm Monitoring Systems,<br/>Related Products and Services.<br/>Contract Reference Number: 2023/S 000-002003

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published20 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33100000 · Medical equipments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ESNEFT3149 Purchase of Patient Monitor.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ESNEFT3149 Purchase of Patient Monitor, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,788
    £83.9bn
  2. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.