Awarded contract

ESNEFT3116 Purchase of Oscar Pro System

Details

Supplier(s)
Orthofix Limited
Value
GBP 45,792.08
Topic
Medical equipments
Published
20 March 2026

Tender description

Purchase of Oscar Pro with Year-end Capital from the NHS Supply Chain National Framework Agreement for Orthopaedics TOS3 Lot 1: Purchase of Oscar Pro with Year-end Capital from the NHS Supply Chain National Framework Agreement for Orthopaedics TOS3

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published20 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33100000 · Medical equipments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ESNEFT3116 Purchase of Oscar Pro System.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.