Awarded contract

EPP0290 Rochford Strategic Flood Risk Assessment

Details

Value
GBP 41,170.1
Duration
1 year
Topic
Structural products
Published
17 March 2026

Tender description

This contract appoints Arcadis Consulting (UK) Ltd to deliver a comprehensive Strategic Flood Risk Assessment (SFRA) for Rochford District Council under the ESPO 664_25 Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published17 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 February 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Rochford District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44200000 · Structural products
  • 45240000 · Construction work for water projects
  • 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
  • 71351000 · Geological, geophysical and other scientific prospecting services
  • 71351200 · Geological and geophysical consultancy services
  • 71351210 · Geophysical consultancy services
  • 71351220 · Geological consultancy services
  • 90700000 · Environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

40 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EPP0290 Rochford Strategic Flood Risk Assessment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to EPP0290 Rochford Strategic Flood Risk Assessment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,453
    £367.2bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rochford District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.