Expired contract

Energy Strategy Update and Feasibility Assessment

Details

Value
GBP 89,950
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
16 March 2026

Tender description

NPL is procuring specialist consultancy services to update and extend the existing high‑level energy strategy for the Teddington site. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date25 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published16 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date16 March 2026

About the buyer

NPL Management Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

65 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Energy Strategy Update and Feasibility Assessment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Energy Strategy Update and Feasibility Assessment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,645
    £256.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NPL Management Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.