Awarded contract
DGM/1909 - Framework Agreement for the Repeat Procurement of Small & Medium Calibre Ammunition
Details
- Supplier(s)
- General Dynamics OTS Canada Inc.
- Value
- GBP 98,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Ammunition
- Published
- 17 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract provides the UK MOD with small and medium calibre ammunition. This notice is stating the UK MOD's intent to extend this contract by a period of 2 years until 2028. ## Contract award Title: DGM/1909 - Framework Agreement for the Repeat Procurement of Small & Medium Calibre Ammunition
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35330000 · Ammunition
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 515£5.9bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
