Expired contract

D0179 - Doncaster Road / Pastures Road Traffic Signals

Details

Supplier(s)
Yunex Limited
Value
GBP 42,000
Duration
4 months
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
19 March 2026

Tender description

Remove existing and install new traffic signals to new layout. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 March 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026

About the buyer

City of Doncaster Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to D0179 - Doncaster Road / Pastures Road Traffic Signals.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Doncaster Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.