Awarded contract

Cremator Service Agreement 2026-2027 - YPO Crematoria Solutions III Framework Agreement Ref 1032

Details

Value
GBP 79,563.6
Duration
1 year
Topic
Cremators
Published
20 March 2026

Tender description

Service agreement for cremators and all associated equipment at Thornton and Southport crematoria. Direct award from YPO Crematoria Solutions III Framework Agreement Ref 1032. Cost per year is £66,303 plus VAT / £79,563.60 inc VAT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published20 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42350000 · Cremators
  • 98371111 · Cemetery maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cremator Service Agreement 2026-2027 - YPO Crematoria Solutions III Framework Agreement Ref 1032.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.