Creation and Maintenance of Real-Time, Bus Stop and Route Information Website
Details
- Supplier(s)
- r2p UK Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 27,501
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- World wide web (www) site design services
- Published
- 20 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The creation and maintenance of a website with the aim to enhance passenger experience by being able to access clear and accurate information. ## Contract award Title: Creation and Maintenance of Real-Time, Bus Stop and Route Information Website
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 December 2025
- Completed: Award published20 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date19 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
North Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
- 72415000 · World wide web (www) site operation host services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Creation and Maintenance of Real-Time, Bus Stop and Route Information Website.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Education and training services
- Open tender
Design support services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Lincolnshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
