Awarded contract

Contractor for Guisborough Town Centre Public Realm Works

Details

Value
GBP 5,469,871.74
Duration
2 years
Topic
Construction work
Published
19 March 2026

Tender description

Contractor for Guisborough Town Centre Public Realm - Stage 2 Works Contract procured under Lot 7 of NEPO211 Civil Engineering and Infrastructure Works framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published19 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 October 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contractor for Guisborough Town Centre Public Realm Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.