Concrete balcony repair, refurbishment & waterproofing works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JAMIE COOK LTD
- Value
- GBP 86,565
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Special trade construction works other than roof works
- Published
- 18 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
OHA has agreed repair works for specialised balcony, stairwell, and associated work. Works awarded to Jamie Cook Limited T/A as J C Building Services. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
Orwell Housing Association Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262000 · Special trade construction works other than roof works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orwell-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orwell-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orwell-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orwell-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orwell-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orwell-housing-association-limited.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Concrete balcony repair, refurbishment & waterproofing works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction work for houses
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work for houses
Related topics
Topics related to Concrete balcony repair, refurbishment & waterproofing works, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Orwell Housing Association Limited.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
