Awarded contract
CMILDJ The Milestone School to Gloucester (PSV + PA)
Details
- Value
- GBP 210,012
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 16 March 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
SEN Home to School Transport. Passenger Transport Service.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to CMILDJ The Milestone School to Gloucester (PSV + PA), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
