Awarded contract

CM0017-1 Gloucestershire Sanctuary Scheme

Details

Supplier(s)
Safe Partnership
Value
GBP 1,750,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
17 March 2026

Tender description

Gloucestershire Sanctuary Scheme

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Gloucester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

331 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CM0017-1 Gloucestershire Sanctuary Scheme.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Gloucester City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.