Awarded contract
Class 465/0/1 TBOX Project Windscreen Wiper Motors
Details
- Buyer
- SE TRAINS LIMITED
- Supplier(s)
- The Matador Company Ltd
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Parts of railway or tramway locomotives or rolling stock; railways traffic-control equipment
- Published
- 19 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of overhaul to existing windscreen wiper motors for the CL 465/0/1 Fleet of trains. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
SE TRAINS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34630000 · Parts of railway or tramway locomotives or rolling stock; railways traffic-control equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-trains-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-trains-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-trains-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-trains-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-trains-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-trains-limited.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SE TRAINS LIMITED.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
