Awarded contract
Centurion License and Support - CPA SPU 2766P
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 35,815.66
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 20 March 2026
Tender description
Centurion Users License, period of 01/04/2026 – 31/03/2027: Raised in accordance with the T&C's of The HealthTrust Europe LLP Enterprise Level ICT Digital Technology Solutions 2023 F/W, ref 2023/S 000-007857 Internal ref: CPA/SPU/2652P (contract ref: CPA/SPU/2766P)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Cheshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Centurion License and Support - CPA SPU 2766P, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 320£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 177£91.9m
- 141£62.2m
- 140£166.9m
- 134£68.8m
- 121£42.9m
- 120£21.9m
- 118£164.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
